Untitled Document
 

Untitled Document

 

Programme

Entry List

Result

Guia Circuit

Regulations

1. CTM Cup / Asian Touring Car Provisional Entry List
2. 51st Macau Grand Prix Formula 3 (FIA Intercontinental Cup)
3. GT Tires Asian Formula Renault Challenge
4. SJM Guia Race / Worldwide Touring Car
5. Hotel Fortuna Trophy
6. Macau 4th East Asian Games Cup
7. 38th Motorcycle Grand Prix - Hotel Fortuna
8. Porsche Infineon Carrera Cup Asia
9. 2nd MGPC Scooter Cup
Untitled Document

51 st Macau Grand Prix Formula 3 (FIA Intercontinental Cup)
Provisional Entry List  

NO.

DRIVER

NAT.

TEAM

CHASSIS

ENGINE

1

Giedo van der GARDE

NED

Signature

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

2

Loic DUVAL

FRA

Signature

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

3

James ROSSITER

GBR

Signature

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

4

Ronnie QUINTARELLI

ITA

Inging

Dallara

Toyota-Tom’s

5

Naoki YOKOMIZO

JPN

Inging

Dallara

Toyota-Tom’s

6

Nico ROSBERG

GER

Opel Team Rosberg

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

7

Nelson PIQUET

BRA

Piquet Sports

Dallara

Honda-Mugen

8

Jamie GREEN

GBR

ASM Formule 3

Dallara

Mercedes-HWA

9

Alexandre PREMAT

FRA

ASM Formule 3

Dallara

Mercedes-HWA

10

Eric SALIGNON

FRA

ASM Formule 3

Dallara

Mercedes-HWA

11

Adam CARROLL

GBR

Menu Motorsport

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

12

Robert AUSTIN

GBR

Menu Motorsport

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

14

Franck PERERA

FRA

Prema Powerteam

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

15

Katsuyuki HIRANAKA

JPN

Prema Powerteam

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

16

Matteo CRESSONI

ITA

Ombra s.r.l.

Dallara

Honda-Mugen

17

LEI Kit Meng

MAC

Ombra s.r.l.

Dallara

Honda-Mugen

18

Alvaro PARENTE

POR

Carlin Motorsport

Dallara

Honda-Mugen

19

Marko ASMER

EST

Carlin Motorsport

Dallara

Honda-Mugen

20

Rodolfo AVILA

MAC

Carlin Motorsport

Dallara

Honda-Mugen

21

Lewis HAMILTON

GBR

Manor Motorsport

Dallara

Mercedes-HWA

22

Robert KUBICA

POL

Manor Motorsport

Dallara

Mercedes-HWA

23

Richard ANTINUCCI

USA

Tom’s

Dallara

Toyota-Tom’s

24

Kazuki NAKAJIMA

JPN

Tom’s

Dallara

Toyota-Tom’s

25

Danny WATTS

GBR

Hitech Racing

Dallara

Renault-Sodemo

26

Lucas di GRASSI

BRA

Hitech Racing

Dallara

Renault-Sodemo

27

Ho Pin TUNG

NED

Hitech Racing

Dallara

Renault-Sodemo

28

Christian JONES

AUS

TME-Racing

Dallara

Toyota-Tom’s

29

Michael HO

MAC

TME-Racing

Dallara

Toyota-Tom’s

30

Fabio CARBONE

BRA

Three Bond Racing

Dallara

Nissan-Tomei

31

Jo MERSZEI

MAC

Swiss Racing Team

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

32

Daisuke IKEDA

JPN

Swiss Racing Team

Dallara

Opel-Spiess

33

Marchy LEE

HKG

Monarch Lubricants
Redbull Meritus

Dallara

Honda-Mugen

Last Update 2004Nov20

 

 
Untitled Document